2023-11-06 Additional learning reviews this half term (red and blue plans) Additional learning reviews this half term (red and blue plans) 6th November 2023 Additional learning reviews this half term (red and blue plans)
2023-11-06 Week 10 – Remembrance Day Week 10 – Remembrance Day 6th November 2023 Week 10 – Remembrance Day
11:00 am - 12:00 pm 4AG swimming lessons 6th November 2023 @ 11:00 am - 12:00 pm 4AG swimming lessons
4:00 pm - 5:00 pm Under 10 & 11 hockey v Bancroft’s 6th November 2023 @ 4:00 pm - 5:00 pm Under 10 & 11 hockey v Bancroft’s
2023-11-07 Wrap Up London Collection Wrap Up London Collection 7th November 2023 - 8th November 2023 Wrap Up London Collection
11:00 am - 12:00 pm 4AG swimming lessons 7th November 2023 @ 11:00 am - 12:00 pm 4AG swimming lessons
12:30 pm - 1:00 pm Years 1 & 2 council meeting 7th November 2023 @ 12:30 pm - 1:00 pm Years 1 & 2 council meeting
11:00 am - 12:00 pm 4AG swimming lessons 8th November 2023 @ 11:00 am - 12:00 pm 4AG swimming lessons
5:10 pm - 5:45 pm Spain football tour parents’ meeting 8th November 2023 @ 5:10 pm - 5:45 pm Spain football tour parents’ meeting
6:30 pm - 8:30 pm Governors’ Finance Committee Meeting 8th November 2023 @ 6:30 pm - 8:30 pm Governors’ Finance Committee Meeting
11:00 am - 12:00 pm 4AG swimming lessons 9th November 2023 @ 11:00 am - 12:00 pm 4AG swimming lessons
12:30 pm - 2:30 pm Y6 Junior Citizenship Project 9th November 2023 @ 12:30 pm - 2:30 pm Y6 Junior Citizenship Project
3:00 pm - 4:00 pm Under 9 A & B netball v St. Edmund’s 9th November 2023 @ 3:00 pm - 4:00 pm Under 9 A & B netball v St. Edmund’s
11:00 am - 12:00 pm 4AG swimming lessons 10th November 2023 @ 11:00 am - 12:00 pm 4AG swimming lessons
2:45 pm - 3:45 pm Under 11 football & netball v WGPS 10th November 2023 @ 2:45 pm - 3:45 pm Under 11 football & netball v WGPS
6:30 pm - 8:00 pm SASS Fireworks Display 10th November 2023 @ 6:30 pm - 8:00 pm SASS Fireworks Display
9:00 am - 10:00 am Cadets’ Remembrance service 11th November 2023 @ 9:00 am - 10:00 am Cadets’ Remembrance service
2023-11-13 Week 11 – Children in Need Week 11 – Children in Need 13th November 2023 Week 11 – Children in Need
9:30 am - 10:30 am Nursery Nativity rehearsal 13th November 2023 @ 9:30 am - 10:30 am Nursery Nativity rehearsal
11:00 am - 12:00 pm 4AG swimming lessons 13th November 2023 @ 11:00 am - 12:00 pm 4AG swimming lessons
1:00 pm - 3:00 pm Reception Nativity rehearsal 13th November 2023 @ 1:00 pm - 3:00 pm Reception Nativity rehearsal
2023-11-14 Flu vaccines (Reception – Year 6) Flu vaccines (Reception – Year 6) 14th November 2023 Flu vaccines (Reception – Year 6)
9:30 am - 10:30 am Nursery Nativity rehearsal 14th November 2023 @ 9:30 am - 10:30 am Nursery Nativity rehearsal
11:00 am - 12:00 pm 4AG swimming lessons 14th November 2023 @ 11:00 am - 12:00 pm 4AG swimming lessons
1:00 pm - 3:00 pm Reception Nativity rehearsal 14th November 2023 @ 1:00 pm - 3:00 pm Reception Nativity rehearsal
9:30 am - 10:30 am Nursery Nativity rehearsal 15th November 2023 @ 9:30 am - 10:30 am Nursery Nativity rehearsal
11:00 am - 12:00 pm 4AG swimming lessons 15th November 2023 @ 11:00 am - 12:00 pm 4AG swimming lessons
1:00 pm - 3:00 pm Reception Nativity rehearsal 15th November 2023 @ 1:00 pm - 3:00 pm Reception Nativity rehearsal
11:00 am - 12:00 pm 4AG swimming lessons 16th November 2023 @ 11:00 am - 12:00 pm 4AG swimming lessons
2:45 pm - 3:45 pm Under 9 football & netball v WGPS 16th November 2023 @ 2:45 pm - 3:45 pm Under 9 football & netball v WGPS
4:00 pm - 5:30 pm Bancroft’s debating challenge 16th November 2023 @ 4:00 pm - 5:30 pm Bancroft’s debating challenge
2023-11-17 EYFS/Pre Prep Children in Need Pyjama Day (for GOSH) EYFS/Pre Prep Children in Need Pyjama Day (for GOSH) 17th November 2023 EYFS/Pre Prep Children in Need Pyjama Day (for GOSH)
11:00 am - 12:00 pm 4AG swimming lessons 17th November 2023 @ 11:00 am - 12:00 pm 4AG swimming lessons
2:30 pm - 3:30 pm Under 11 A & B hockey v St. Edmund’s 17th November 2023 @ 2:30 pm - 3:30 pm Under 11 A & B hockey v St. Edmund’s
2:45 pm - 3:45 pm Under 11 A & B football v St. Edmund’s 17th November 2023 @ 2:45 pm - 3:45 pm Under 11 A & B football v St. Edmund’s
12:30 pm - 6:30 pm National Children’s Orchestra event 19th November 2023 @ 12:30 pm - 6:30 pm National Children’s Orchestra event
2023-11-20 Week 12 – Anti-bullying week Week 12 – Anti-bullying week 20th November 2023 Week 12 – Anti-bullying week
2023-11-20 Nursery walk to post box this week Nursery walk to post box this week 20th November 2023 Nursery walk to post box this week
9:30 am - 10:30 am Nursery Nativity rehearsal 20th November 2023 @ 9:30 am - 10:30 am Nursery Nativity rehearsal
1:00 pm - 3:00 pm Reception Nativity rehearsal 20th November 2023 @ 1:00 pm - 3:00 pm Reception Nativity rehearsal
9:30 am - 10:30 am Nursery Nativity rehearsal 21st November 2023 @ 9:30 am - 10:30 am Nursery Nativity rehearsal
12:30 pm - 1:00 pm Years 1 & 2 council meeting 21st November 2023 @ 12:30 pm - 1:00 pm Years 1 & 2 council meeting
8:50 am - 12:20 pm PERFORM Drama Workshop for Year 2 – Great Fire of London 22nd November 2023 @ 8:50 am - 12:20 pm PERFORM Drama Workshop for Year 2 – Great Fire of London
1:00 pm - 3:00 pm Reception Nativity rehearsal 22nd November 2023 @ 1:00 pm - 3:00 pm Reception Nativity rehearsal
2:45 pm - 3:45 pm Under 9 A & B football v Loyola 23rd November 2023 @ 2:45 pm - 3:45 pm Under 9 A & B football v Loyola
6:30 pm - 8:30 pm Governor’s Development & Fabric Committee Meeting 23rd November 2023 @ 6:30 pm - 8:30 pm Governor’s Development & Fabric Committee Meeting
2023-11-27 Metropolitan Police Christmas Tree Appeal Collection Metropolitan Police Christmas Tree Appeal Collection 27th November 2023 Metropolitan Police Christmas Tree Appeal Collection
8:00 am - 8:40 am Last fencing lesson for this term 27th November 2023 @ 8:00 am - 8:40 am Last fencing lesson for this term
9:30 am - 10:30 am Nursery Nativity rehearsal 27th November 2023 @ 9:30 am - 10:30 am Nursery Nativity rehearsal
9:30 am - 10:30 am Nursery Nativity rehearsal 28th November 2023 @ 9:30 am - 10:30 am Nursery Nativity rehearsal
1:00 pm - 3:00 pm Reception Nativity rehearsal 28th November 2023 @ 1:00 pm - 3:00 pm Reception Nativity rehearsal
9:30 am - 10:30 am Nursery Nativity rehearsal 29th November 2023 @ 9:30 am - 10:30 am Nursery Nativity rehearsal
1:00 pm - 3:00 pm Reception Nativity rehearsal 29th November 2023 @ 1:00 pm - 3:00 pm Reception Nativity rehearsal
2:45 pm - 4:00 pm Year 4 staff moderation meeting 30th November 2023 @ 2:45 pm - 4:00 pm Year 4 staff moderation meeting
2:45 pm - 4:00 pm Year 4 house cross-country (in Games) 30th November 2023 @ 2:45 pm - 4:00 pm Year 4 house cross-country (in Games)
2023-12-01 Upper Prep House Christmas Tree Decorating Competition Upper Prep House Christmas Tree Decorating Competition 1st December 2023 Upper Prep House Christmas Tree Decorating Competition
2023-12-01 Final LAMDA lessons of the term Final LAMDA lessons of the term 1st December 2023 Final LAMDA lessons of the term
9:00 am - 12:00 pm East London Schools Under 11 Table Tennis Team Championships 3rd December 2023 @ 9:00 am - 12:00 pm East London Schools Under 11 Table Tennis Team Championships